Board &  Advisors

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

DeAnn Cary, Ph.D
Chair

Dr. Ronald Heller
President

Steve Hart
VP of Strategic Development

Dr. Johan Brahme
VP

Amy Chiu
Treasurer

Linda Satz
Secretary

Alida Guajardo de Cervantes
Director, Mozart Binacional

Dr. Jerry Heller
Member at Large

Anne Taubman
Member at Large

Alexandra Pearson
Immediate Past Chair

Risa Baron
Mark Burgess
Phyllis Harris
Reinette Levine
M. Ernest Ligon, Jr.
Peter Manes
Esther Nahama
Marsha Sewell

ADVISORY COUNCIL

Charlene Abrahamson
Vernon Aguirre
Ann Spira Campbell
Irene Chandler
Larry R. Clapper
James Clarke
Marcus Di Fiore
Lauren DiBiase
Diana Lady Dougan
Donna Fabbri
Charles Freebern
Doug Friedman
Helen Hodges
George Howard
Dea Hurston
Reginald Jones
Jo Ann Kilty
Claude Kordus
Michelle La Grandeur
Kate Leonard
David Loseke
Michel Lussier
Kathryn Martin
Adam Martindale
Ron McMillan
Ilene Mittman
Dan Ratelle
Elaine A. Rogers
Nina Sabban
Christopher Weil
Patricia Weil
Richard Woltman

YOUTH ORCHESTRA LEADERSHIP COUNCIL

Risa Baron
Jing Bourgeois
Julie Burgess
Leslie Campbell
Charles Freebern
Sonya Johnson
Ilene Mittman
Becky Roberts
Lance Roberts
Anne Thomas

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

DeAnn Cary, Ph.D
Chair

Dr. Ronald Heller
President

Steve Hart
VP of Strategic Development

Amy Chiu
Treasurer

Linda Satz
Secretary

Alida Guajardo de Cervantes
Director, Mozart Binacional

Anne Taubman & Jerry Heller
Members at Large

Risa Baron
Dr. Johan Brahme
Mark Burgess
Phyllis Harris
Reinette Levine
M. Ernest Ligon, Jr.
Peter Manes
Esther Nahama
Alexandra Pearson
Marsha Sewell

ADVISORY COUNCIL

Charlene Abrahamson
Vernon Aguirre
Ann Spira Campbell
Irene Chandler
Larry R. Clapper
James Clarke
Marcus Di Fiore
Lauren DiBiase
Diana Lady Dougan
Donna Fabbri
Charles Freebern
Doug Friedman
Helen Hodges
George Howard
Dea Hurston
Reginald Jones
Jo Ann Kilty
Claude Kordus
Michelle La Grandeur
Kate Leonard
David Loseke
Michel Lussier
Kathryn Martin
Ron McMillan
Ilene Mittman
Dan Ratelle
Elaine A. Rogers
Nina Sabban
Christopher Weil
Patricia Weil
Richard Woltman

YOUTH ORCHESTRA LEADERSHIP COUNCIL

Risa Baron
Jing Bourgeois
Julie Burgess
Leslie Campbell
Charles Freebern
Sonya Johnson
Ilene Mittman
Becky Roberts
Lance Roberts
Anne Thomas